IMG_0577.jpg (1)

The Every Dog Club will be hosting a CKC sanctioned dog show this April!

Registration opens at 8:00 AM and Conformation events begin at 10:00 AM. Registration is $25.

Be sure to visit www.everydogclub.organd follow Every Dog Club on Facebook for more information and important updates.

Training dates will be announced on Every Dog's Facebook page and website

You can register online at everydogclub.org/events!

When

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018 | Registration at 8:00AM | Show at 10:00AM

Where

AmVets Post 68

26890 LA-42 

Springfield, LA 70462

Contact

Jessica McMorris | everydog.club@gmail.com | (985) 277-9347

PO Box 908

Walker, LA 70785

Results


WINNERS UNDER JUDGE Glenda Bruneau

GROUP 2. Spitz and Nordic Breeds

Toby Tobias Miller —American Eskimo, Male, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Male Open Class Qualifier, Best Male Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, BEST OF SHOW OVERALL!!! Owned by Vickie Miller, handled by Huey Miller, bred by Donald Easley, Sr.

GROUP 4. Bull Breeds

Calypso Indigo Page—American Pit Bull Terrier, Female, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Female Open Class Qualifier, Best Female Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned and handled by Jamaal Page.

GROUP 5. Pinschers and Schnauzers

CH Sasha Toots Belletto—Miniature Schnauzer, Female, Adult Class I, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned by Joseph & Suzanne Belletto, handled by Suzanne Belletto.

GROUP 6. Terrier Breeds

Rusty Tucker Duncan—Yorkshire Terrier, Male, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Male Open Class Qualifier, Best Male Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, owned and handled by Carmen Duncan.

BTD Casperetta—West Highland White Terrier, Female, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Female Open Class Qualifier, Best Female Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned by Billy Douglas, handled by Al Johansen.

GROUP 10. Pastoral and Stock Dog Breeds

Rylee Ann Turk—German Shepherd, Female, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Female Open Class Qualifier, Best Female Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned and handled by Kevin Turk.

GROUP 11. Gun Dog Breeds

Boucher—Standard Poodle, Male, Puppy Class, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Male Open Class Qualifier, Best Male Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned by Rhonda Scallan, handled by Victoria Pocoroba.

GROUP 12. Companion and Toy Breeds

Sir Winston Lickety Split—Papillon, Male, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Male Open Class Qualifier, Best Male Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned by Kathy Roy, handled by Mike Roy.

BTD Buster—Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Male, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Male Open Class Qualifier, owned by Billy Douglas, handled by Alvin Johansen.

BTD Lucky Return—Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Female, Adult Class I, 1st Place Qualifier, Best Female Open Class Qualifier, Best Female Overall, Best of Breed Qualifier, Best of Group, owned by Billy Douglas, handled by Alvin Johansen..